Menu
Close
Search
Submit

ZDENEK CHLADEK – 69KG

Date Of Birth : 25/05/1990

Place Of Birth : Teplice

Height : 169cm

Coach : Miroslav Vrba

Club : SKP Sever

Residence : Usti nad Labem

Hobbies : Football; hockey; tennis

Began boxing : 2001

 

Past Results

2015 – EUBC European Confederation Boxing Championships (Samokov, BUL) 7th place – 69KG Lost to Youba Ndiaye Sissokho (ESP) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Lazar Stanojevic (SRB) 3:0 in the second preliminary round; Won against Jamshid Nazari (NOR) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Algirdas Socikas Tournament (Kaunas, LTU) 7th place – 69KG Lost to Balazs Bacskai (HUN) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2015 – Belgrade Winner Tournament (Belgrade, SRB) 7th place – 69KG Lost to Dennis Broadhurst (SCO) TKOI 2nd round in the quarter-final

2015 – Strandja Memorial Tournament (Sofia, BUL) participant – 69KG Lost to Simeon Chamov (BUL) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – German Bundesliga Season 2014/2015 4th Round – 70KG Lost to Abbas Baraou (GER) 3:0

2014 – Czech National Championships 1st place – 69KG Won against Robert Bilik (CZE) 3:0 in the final; Won against Patrik Kliment (CZE) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Rene Molik (CZE) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2013 – AIBA World Championships (Almaty, KAZ) participant – 64KG Lost to Juan Pablo Romero (MEX) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Umakhanov Memorial Tournament (Makhachkala, RUS) 6th place – 64KG Lost to Abdel Malik Ladjali (FRA) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2013 – EUBC European Continental Championships (Minsk, BLR) participant – 64KG Lost to Evaldas Petrauskas (LTU) TKO 2nd round in the second preliminary round; Won against Branimir Stankovic (SRB) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Algirdas Socikas Tournament (Kaunas, LTU) 3rd place – 64KG Lost to Samuel Maxwell (ENG) 10+:10 in the semi-final; Won against Aga Kafurov (RUS) 17:4 in the quarter-final

2013 – Belgrade Winner Tournament (Belgrade, SRB) 6th place – 64KG Lost to Lewis Benson (SCO) 13:9 in the quarter-final

2013 – Grand Prix Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem, CZE) 2nd place – 64KG Lost to Enkhzorig Zorigtbaatar (MGL) 15:9 in the final; Won against Ara Puluzyan (ARM) 16:13 in the semi-final; Won against Alexandros Tsanikidis (GRE) 19:9 in the quarter-final

2013 – Vienna Box Cup (Vienna, AUT) 2nd place – 69KG Lost to Levani Dolenjashvili (AUT) 16:12 in the final

2012 – London 2012 Olympic Games (London, GBR) participant – 64KG Lost to Uranchimeg Munkherdene (MGL) 20:12 in the first preliminary round

2012 – AIBA European Olympic Qualification Tournament (Trabzon, TUR) participant – 64KG Lost to Ljubomir Marjanovic (SRB) 12:10 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Grand Prix Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem, CZE) 2nd place – 64KG Lost to Roniel Iglesias (CUB) 18:9 in the final; Won against Ljubomir Marjanovic (SRB) 16:11 in the semi-final; Won against Jozsef Herczeg (HUN) 24:5 in the quarter-final

2011 – AIBA World Championships (Baku, AZE) 11th place – 64KG Lost to Vincenzo Mangiacapre (ITA) 16:9 in the third preliminary round; Won against Hrachik Javakhyan (ARM) 10:6 in the second preliminary round; Won against Wuttichai Masuk (THA) 17:11 in the first preliminary round

2011 – Laszlo Papp Memorial Tournament (Hajduszoboszlo, HUN) 2nd place – 64KG Lost to Gyula Kate (HUN) RSC 1st round in the final; Won against Gabor Gorbics (HUN) 4:1 in the semi-final; Won against Josh Taylor (SCO) 4:1 in the quarter-final

2011 – EUBC European Continental Championships (Ankara, TUR) participant – 64KG Lost to Haybatulla Hajialiyev (AZE) 20:11 in the second preliminary round; Won against Violin Berzoi (MDA) 17:8 in the first preliminary round

2011 – Gagik Tsarukyan Memorial Tournament (Yerevan, ARM) 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Artur Kirayan (ARM) 18+:18 in the semifinal; Won against Daniyar Yeleussinov (KAZ) 31:19 in the quarterfinal; Won against Rakesh Kalaskar (IND) 12:4 in the first preliminary round

2011 – Grand Prix Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem, CZE) 1st place – 64KG Won against Aleksandr Besputin (RUS) WO in the final; Won against Driss Moussaid (MAR) 3:0 in the semifinal; Won against Matus Babiak (SVK) AB 2nd round in the quarterfinal

2011 – Bocskai Memorial Tournament (Debrecen, HUN) 7th place – 69KG Lost to Sadig Eynullayev (AZE) 9:5 in the quarterfinal

2010 – Czech National Championships 1st place – 69KG Won against Martin Svoboda (CZE) 13:1 in the final; Won against Denis Kalous (CZE) WO in the semifinal; Won against Robert Bilik (CZE) 8:4 in the quarterfinal

2010 – CZE-POL Dual Match – 64KG Won against Michal Syrowatka (POL) 3:0

2009 – Czech Senior National Champs 1st place – 64KG Won against Marek Bosy (CZE) 15:5 in the final

2009 – Grand Prix Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem, CZE) 1st place – 64KG Won against Philip Sutcliffe (IRL) 3:0 in the final; Won against Qalim Balla (AUS) 11:0 in the semifinal; Won against Arpad Klasz (HUN) 6:0 in the quarterfinal

2009 – Ahmet Cömert Tournament (Istanbul, TUR) participant – 64KG Lost to Houman Karami (IRN) 3:1 in the first preliminary round

2009 – Feliks Stamm Tournament (Warsaw, POL) 1st place – 64KG Won against Aleksandr Ivanov (RUS) 8:3 in the final; Won against Lewis Rees (WAL) 12:2 in the semifinal; Won against Marcin Legowski (POL) 4:2 in the quarterfinal

2008 – Julius Torma Memorial Tournament (Prague, CZE) 1st place – 64KG

2008 – Czech Senior National Champs 1st place – 64KG Won against Josef Zahradnik (CZE) 35:13 in the final

2008 – AIBA Youth World Championships (Guadalajara, MEX) 3rd place – 64KG Lost to Jamie Kavanagh (IRL) 8:6 in the semifinal

2008 – Grand Prix Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem, CZE) 1st place – 64KG Won against Todd Kidd (AUS) 12:3 in the final; Won against Harun Sipahi (GER) 12:5 in the semifinal

2008 – 2nd European Olympic Qualification Tournament (Athens, GRE) participant – 64KG Lost to John Joe Joyce (IRL) 18:8 in the first round

2008 – 1st European Olympic Qualification Tournament (Pescara, ITA) participant – 64KG Lost to Boris Katalinic (CRO) 10:5 in the second round; Won against Gunnar Thorsson (ISL) RSCO 2nd round in the first preliminary round

2007 – World Senior Championships (Chicago, USA) participant – 64KG Lost to Egidijus Kavaliauskas (LTU) 19:17 in the first preliminary round

2007 – Grand Prix Ostrava (Ostrava, CZE) 1st place – 64KG Won against Nikita Zhdanov (RUS) 21:9 in the final; Won against Egidijus Kavaliauskas (LTU) 19:11 in the semifinal

2007 – Slovakian Grand Prix (Nitra, SVK) 2nd place – 64KG Lost to Pavol Hlavacka (SVK) 41:34 in the final

2007 – European Junior Championships (Sombor, SRB) 3rd place – 64KG Lost to Denis Lazarev (UKR) 22:6 in the semifinal; Won against Bogdan Juratoni (ROM) 19:12 in the quarterfinal

2007 – Grand Prix Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem, CZE) 1st place – 64KG