Menu
Close
Search
Submit

PAVEL SILYAGIN – 81KG

Date Of Birth : 13/08/1993

Place Of Birth : Kemerovo Region

Height : 186cm

Residence : Novosibirsk

 

Past Results

2015 – Baku 2015 European Games (Baku, AZE) 3rd place – 81KG Lost to Teymur Mammadov (AZE) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Igor Teziev (GER) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Matus Strnisko (SVK) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 14th Round – 81KG Won against Peter Mullenberg (NED) 2:1

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 12th Round – 81KG Won against Joshua Buatsi (ENG) 3:0

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 8th Round – 81KG Won against Nabil Kassel (ALG) 2:1

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 6th Round – 81KG Won against Oleksandr Khyzniak (UKR) 2:1

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 4th Round – 81KG Won against Igor Teziev (GER) 2:1

2014 – Heidelberg Round Robin Tournament (Heidelberg, GER) 3rd place – 81KG Lost to Leon Bunn (GER) 3:0; Lost to Joshua Buatsi (ENG) 3:0

2014 – Golden Gloves Tournament (Vrnjacka Banja, SRB) 1st place – 81KG Won against Elvin Gambarov (AZE) 3:0 in the final; Won against Hampus Henriksson (SWE) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Maksim Kots (UKR) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Russian National Championships 3rd place – 81KG Lost to Nikita Ivanov (RUS) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Vladimir Shishkin (RUS) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Danil Shved (RUS) 3:0 in the second preliminary round; Won against Eduard Abdrakhmanov (RUS) TKO 1st round in the first preliminary round

2014 – Chemistry Cup (Halle, GER) 5th place – 81KG Lost to Joseph Ward (IRL) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Feliks Stamm Memorial Tournament (Warsaw, POL) 1st place – 81KG Won against Jordan Kulinski (POL) 2:1 in the final; Won against David Nyika (NZL) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Jhonatan Saavedra (ESP) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Strandja Memorial Tournament (Sofia, BUL) 3rd place – 81KG Lost to Valentino Manfredonia (ITA) TKO 3rd round in the semi-final; Won against Elshod Rasulov (UZB) 2:1 in the quarter-final; Won against Serhiy Lapin (UKR) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Russian National Championships 1st place – 81KG Won against Eduard Yakushev (RUS) 2:1 in the final; Won against Ali Izmailov (RUS) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Soslan Asbarov (RUS) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Shamil Nauruzov (RUS) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Russian U22 National Championships 11th place – 81KG Lost to Aleksandr Khotyantsev (RUS) 14:11 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Russian U22 National Championships 1st place – 81KG Won against Vladimir Shishkin (RUS) 17:12 in the final; Won against Soslan Asbarov (RUS) 8+:8 in the semi-final; Won against Dmitriy Nekrasov (RUS) 12:8 in the quarter-final; Won against Denis Khamatov (RUS) 10:4 in the second preliminary round; Won against Aleksey Ten (RUS) 15:10 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Liventsev Memorial Tournament (Minsk, BLR) 7th place – 81KG Lost to Victor Cotiujanschii (MDA) 16:11 in the quarter-final

2012 – Independence Cup (Santiago de los Caballeros, DOM) 10th place – 81KG Lost to Felix Manuel Valera (DOM) 15:12 in the first preliminary round

2011 – Russian U22 National Championships 3rd place – 81KG Lost to Vladimir Shishkin (RUS) 11:9 in the semi-final; Won against Anzor Elpiyev (RUS) 5:4 in the quarter-final; Won against Artem Nabitov (RUS) 10:5 in the first preliminary round

2011 – Russian Youth National Championships 2nd place – 81KG Lost to Vladimir Korsunov (RUS) 4:0 in the final; Won against Igor Titov (RUS) 7:2 in the semi-final; Won against Aleksandr Chuyev (RUS) 10:5 in the quarter-final; Won against Magomed Khabibullayev (RUS) 17:4 in the second preliminary round; Won against Igor Yermakov (RUS) AB 2nd round in the first preliminary round

2009 – Nikiforov & Denisov U17 Cup (Kuybishev, RUS) 6th place – 69KG Lost to Andrey Yegorov (RUS) RSCI 2nd round in the quarter-final; Won against Karapet Abadzhyan (RUS) 12:3 in the first preliminary round

2009 – Russian Junior National Championships 3rd place – 66KG Lost to Karapet Abadzhyan (RUS) by points in the semi-final