Menu
Close
Search
Submit

PAVEL KASTRAMIN – 69KG

Date Of Birth : 12/07/1991

Residence : Brest Region

 

Hailing from the Brest Region of Belarus, Kastramin won the Liventsev Memorial Tournament earlier this year before claiming silver at the EUBC European Confederation Boxing Championships, which was his second successive medal in the high level event. The 24-year-old fought at the 2013 AIBA World Championships where he was eliminated in the first round.

 

Past Results

2015 – EUBC European Confederation Boxing Championships (Samokov, BUL) 2nd place – 69KG Lost to Eimantas Stanionis (LTU) TKOI 3rd round in the final; Won against Clarance Goyeram (SWE) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Adam Nolan (IRL) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Albi Sorra (ALB) 3:0 in the second preliminary round; Won against Anas Messaoudi (BEL) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Liventsev Memorial Tournament (Minsk, BLR) 1st place – 69KG Won against Makhmud Gaipov (UZB) 3:0 in the final; Won against Ilyas Adzinayeu (BLR) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Israil Madrimov (UZB) 2:1 in the quarter-final; Won against Dzmitry Milyusha (BLR) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Bocskai Memorial Tournament (Debrecen, HUN) 7th place – 69KG Lost to Joshua Kelly (ENG) 2:1 in the quarter-final; Won against Ferenc Berki (HUN) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Umakhanov Memorial Tournament (Kaspiysk, RUS) participant – 69KG Lost to Rabadan Kurbanov (RUS) TKOI 1st round in the first preliminary round

2014 – Liventsev Memorial Tournament (Minsk, BLR) 1st place – 69KG Won against Zaal Kvachatadze (GEO) 3:0 in the final; Won against Aliaksei Haletich (BLR) 3:0 in the semi-final

2014 – Feliks Stamm Memorial Tournament (Warsaw, POL) 3rd place – 69KG Lost to Zaal Kvachatadze (GEO) WO in the semi-final; Won against Stephen Donnelly (IRL) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Strandja Memorial Tournament (Warsaw, POL) participant – 69KG Lost to Zaal Kvachatadze (GEO) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2013 – AIBA World Championships (Almaty, KAZ) participant – 69KG Lost to Denys Lazarev (UKR) TKOI 2nd round in the first preliminary round

2013 – Governor Cup (St. Petersburg, RUS) 1st place – 69KG Won against Dmitriy Solomyanko (RUS) 3:0 in the final; Won against Maksim Zinovyev (RUS) 3:0 the semi-final; Won against Yevgeniy Myakinin (RUS) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2013 – EUBC European Continental Championships (Minsk, BLR) 3rd place – 69KG Lost to Araik Marutjan (GER) 2:1 the semi-final; Won against Vasilie Belous (MDA) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Orlando Chirvase (ROM) TKO 2nd round in the second preliminary round; Won against Max Van der Pas (NED) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Belarussian Open Cup (Brest, BLR) 1st place – 69KG Won against Yevgeniy Dauhaliavets (BLR) 5:0 in the final; Won against Yevgeniy Romashkevich (BLR) 3:2 in the semi-final; Won against Aleksey Haletich (BLR) 5:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Aleksandr Dzemka (BLR) 5:0 in the second preliminary round; Won against Said Musalipov (RUS) 5:0 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Strandja Memorial Tournament (Sofia, BUL) 7th place – 69KG Lost to Nikolay Koev (BUL) 11:10 in the quarter-final; Won against Evgeni Borisov (BUL) 14:8 in the first preliminary round

2012 – EUBC European Olympic Hopes 19-22 Championships (Kaliningrad, RUS) 3rd place – 69KG Lost to Zaal Kvachatadze (GEO) 18:11 in the semi-final; Won against Thurles Moran (IRL) 12:9 in the quarter-final; Won against Serhiy Bykov (UKR) 16:8 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Belarussian National Championships 7th place – 69KG Lost to Vadim Pankov (BLR) 8:6 in the quarter-final; Won against Aleksey Bogdanovich (BLR) 18:7 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Pedro Saez Benedikto Memorial Tournament (Simferopol, UKR) 1st place – 69KG Won against Vladimir Markitan (RUS) 10:7 in the final; Won against Onur Sipal (TUR) 11:6 in the semi-final; Won against Serdar Hudayberdiyev (TKM) 9:6 in the quarter-final; Won against Danil Gudkov (UKR) 13:3 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Liventsev Memorial Tournament (Minsk, BLR) 3rd place – 75KG Lost to Abzal Kuttybekov (KAZ) by points in the semi-final; Won against Maksim Kots (UKR) 14:11 in the quarter-final; Won against Hzam Nabah (QAT) 18:9 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Luscevschi Memorial Tournament (Briceni, MDA) 1st place – 75KG Won against Oleksandr Pogodin (UKR) AB 2nd round in the final; Won against Ion Nurumbetov (MDA) 11:8 in the semi-final

2011 – Three Nations Tournament (Minsk, BLR) 3rd place – 75KG Lost to Adriani Vastine (FRA) by points in the semi-final

2010 – Belarussian National Championships 10th place – 75KG Lost to Vitaliy Bondarenko (BLR) 8:2 in the first preliminary round