Menu
Close
Search
Submit

NANDOR CSOKA – 52KG

Date Of Birth : 17/10/1996

Place Of Birth : Miskolc

Height : 172cm

Club : M1 Fitness Kft.

Residence : Miskolc

Nickname : Nandi

Number of bouts : 44

Began boxing : 2011

 

Csoka has only competed in 44 competitive bouts, but secured an exceptional bronze medal at the EUBC European Confederation Boxing Championships earlier this year. Nicknamed ‘Nandi’, the 18-year-old began boxing four years ago, and represented Hungary at the 2014 AIBA Youth World Championships.

 

Past Results

2015 – EUBC European Confederation Boxing Championships (Samokov, BUL) 3rd place – 52KG Lost to Daniel Asenov (BUL) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Dodji Ayigah (BEL) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Ferhat Pehlivan (TUR) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Baku 2015 European Games (Baku, AZE) participant – 52KG Lost to Narek Abgaryan (ARM) 2:1 in the second preliminary round; Won against Maciej Jozwik (POL) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Algirdas Socikas Tournament (Kaunas, LTU) 7th place – 52KG Lost to Alexandr Riscan (MDA) 2:1 in the quarter-final

2015 – Boxam Tournament (Cartagena, ESP) 7th place – 52KG Lost to David Alaverdian (ISR) 2:1 in the quarter-final

2015 – Belgrade Winner Tournament (Belgrade, SRB) 3rd place – 52KG Lost to Alexandr Riscan (MDA) 3:0 in the semi-final

2015 – Great Silk Way Tournament (Baku, AZE) participant – 52KG Lost to Muhammet Unlu (TUR) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Bocskai Memorial Tournament (Debrecen, HUN) participant – 52KG Lost to Nurlan Askhar (MGL) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Hungarian Youth National Championships 2nd place – 52KG Lost to Sandor Tar (HUN) 5:0 in the final; Won against Sandor Alattyani (HUN) 5:0 in the semi-final; Won against David Horvath (HUN) TKO 2nd round in the quarter-final

2014 – EUBC European Youth Continental Championships (Zagreb, CRO) participant – 56KG Lost to Nikola Bukilica (SRB) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Golden Gloves of Vojvodina Youth Tournament (Subotica, SRB) participant – 52KG Lost to Varender Singh (IND) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Bornemissza Youth Memorial Tournament (Eger, HUN) 2nd place – 52KG Lost to Sandor Tar (HUN) by points in the final; Won against Patrik Horvath (HUN) by points in the semi-final

2014 – Lah Nimani Youth Tournament (Pristina, KOS) 1st place – 52KG Won against Mehmed Chinovliev (BUL) 3:0 in the final

2014 – AIBA Youth World Championships (Sofia, BUL) participant – 56KG Lost to Satish Kumar Karthik (IND) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – CRO-HUN Youth Dual Match2 – 56KG Won against Filip Kolak (CRO) 2:1

2014 – CRO-HUN Youth Dual Match1 – 56KG Won against Filip Kolak (CRO) 3:0

2014 – Brandenburg Youth Cup (Frankfurt an der Oder, GER) 5th place – 52KG Lost to Jordan Rodriguez (FRA) 2:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial Tournament (Budapest, HUN) 1st place – 52KG Won against Peter Horvath (HUN) by points in the final; Won against Mate Csaszar (HUN) by points in the semi-final

2013 – Julius Torma Youth Memorial Tournament (Prague, CZE) 1st place – 52KG Won against Daniel Gabor (CZE) 3:0 in the final; Won against Denis Bartos (CZE) DQ 3rd round in the semi-final

2013 – Hungarian Youth National Championships 1st place – 52KG Won against Janos Siroki (HUN) KO 2nd round in the final; Won against Zsolt Karvaj (HUN) 2:1 in the semi-final; Won against Jozsef Balogh (HUN) TKO 1st round in the quarter-final

2013 – EUBC European Youth Continental Championships (Rotterdam, NED) participant – 52KG Lost to Viliam Tanko (SVK) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Golden Gloves of Vojvodina Youth Tournament (Kikinda, SRB) 7th place – 52KG Lost to Sebastijan Saciri (SRB) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2013 – Bornemissza Youth Memorial Tournament (Eger, HUN) 1st place – 52KG Won against Zsolt Karvaly (HUN) by points in the final; Won against Janos Siroki (HUN) by points in the semi-final

2013 – Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial Tournament (Budapest, HUN) 3rd place – 52KG Lost to Janos Siroki (HUN) by points in the semi-final

2012 – Hungarian Junior National Championships 7th place – 52KG