Menu
Close
Search
Submit

MURODJON AKHMADALIEV – 56KG

Date Of Birth : 02/11/1994

Height : 165cm

Residence : Tashkent Region

 

Akhmadaliev emerged onto the boxing landscape in 2012 when he won silver at the AIBA Youth World Championships, and won his first Uzbek National Championships a year later. Now 20, the Tashkent star is coming off a career best silver at the ASBC Asian Confederation Boxing Championships, and his switch to Bantamweight last year has proved to be a great success.

 

Past Results

2015 – ASBC Asian Confederation Boxing Championships (Bangkok, THA) 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Chatchai Butdee (THA) 2:1 in the final; Won against Shiva Thapa (IND) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Tran Phu Cuong (VIE) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Ham Sang Myeong (KOR) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Chemistry Cup (Halle, GER) 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Sharafa Raman (GER) 2:1 in the final; Won against Omar El Hag (GER) 2:1 in the semi-final; Won against Enkhjargal Iderkhuu (MGL) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2015 – Liventsev Memorial Tournament (Minsk, BLR) 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Dzmitry Asanau (BLR) 3:0 in the final; Won against Rodion Davydov (BLR) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Aram Avagyan (ARM) 2:1 in the quarter-final

2015 – Great Silk Way Tournament (Baku, AZE) 7th place – 56KG Lost to Kenan Huseynaliyev (AZE) 2:1 in the quarter-final

2015 – Strandja Memorial Tournament (Sofia, BUL) 1st place – 56KG Won against Zhanbolat Tilegenuly (KAZ) 3:0 in the final; Won against Yuriy Shestok (UKR) WO in the semi-final; Won against Kurt Walker (IRL) 2:1 in the quarter-final; Won against Jaafar Ali Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – World Cup of Petroleum Countries Tournament (Beloyarskiy, RUS) 3rd place – 56KG Lost to Murad Arslanov (RUS) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Omurbek Malabekov (KGZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Rahim Najafov (AZE) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Uzbek National Championships 1st place – 56KG Won against Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov (UZB) 3:0 in the final; Won against Abdulkhay Sharakhmatov (UZB) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Fayzullabek Karimov (UZB) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Kadyrov Memorial Tournament (Grozniy, RUS) 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Alikhan Avtorkhanov (RUS) 2:1 in the final; Won against Sirodjiddin Abdullayev (KGZ) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Isa Utsemiyev (RUS) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Incheon 2014 Asian Games (Incheon, KOR) participant – 56KG Lost to Zhang Jiawei (CHN) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Republic of Kazakhstan President’s Cup (Almaty, KAZ) participant – 56KG Lost to Donchai Thathi (THA) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Sidney Jackson Memorial Tournament (Tashkent, UZB) 1st place – 56KG Won against Omurbek Malabekov (KGZ) WO in the final; Won against Tastemir Bibosynov (KAZ) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Yazmyrat Gurbanov (TKM) TKO 1st round in the quarter-final; Won against Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov (UZB) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – UZB-GBR Dual Match (Astana, KAZ) – 56KG Lost to Luke McCormack (ENG) 2:1

2014 – KAZ-UZB Dual Match (Astana, KAZ) – 56KG Won against Zhanbolat Tilegenuly (KAZ) 2:1

2014 – RUS-UZB Dual Match (Astana, KAZ) – 56KG Won against Alibek Bakhtiyorov (RUS) 3:0

2013 – Uzbek National Championships 1st place – 56KG Won against Orzubek Shayimov (UZB) by points in the final; Won against Rafikjon Sultanov (UZB) by points in the semi-final; Won against Bakhrom Khidirov (UZB) by points in the quarter-final

2013 – Sidney Jackson Memorial Tournament (Tashkent, UZB) 7th place – 52KG Lost to Jasurbek Latipov (UZB) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Sardor Muzaffarov (UZB) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Governor Cup (St. Petersburg, RUS) 1st place – 52KG Won against Narek Abgaryan (ARM) 3:0 in the final; Won against Siarhei Loban (BLR) TKO 2nd round in the semi-final

2013 – Vakhitov Memorial Tournament (Pavlodar, KAZ) 3rd place – 52KG Lost to Anuar Batyrkhanov (KAZ) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Azat Makhmetov (KAZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Aydos Sakayev (KAZ) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2013 – ASBC Asian Youth Continental Championships (Subic Bay, PHI) 9th place – 49KG Lost to Jade Bornea (PHI) RSC 3rd round in the first preliminary round

2012 – AIBA Youth World Championships (Yerevan, ARM) 2nd place – 49KG Lost to Lu Bin (CHN) 11:8 in the final; Won against Jade Bornea (PHI) 24:15 in the semi-final; Won against Gandulam Mungun-Erdene (MGL) 24:14 in the quarter-final; Won against Robertson Perez (VEN) 26:15 in the second preliminary round; Won against Marcus Gevia (FRA) 17:16 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Ahmet Comert Youth Tournament (Istanbul, TUR) 2nd place – 49KG Lost to Muhammet Unlu (TUR) 13:10 in the final; Won against Tinko Banabakov (BUL) by points in the semi-final; Won against Abrar Ali (IRQ) RSC 3rd round in the quarter-final; Won against Pavel Gunchenko (RUS) 27:19 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Klichko Brothers Youth Tournament (Berdichev, UKR) 3rd place – 49KG Lost to Sultan Abduraimov (KAZ) 10:7 in the semi-final; Won against Dmitro Zamotayev (UKR) 16:15 in the quarter-final; Won against Natig Kazimov (AZE) 17:6 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Sydney Jackson Memorial Tournament (Tashkent, UZB) 10th place – 49KG Lost to David Ayrapetyan (RUS) 11:10 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Pavlyukov Youth Memorial Tournament (Anapa, RUS) 1st place – 49KG Won against Yusup Gazayev (RUS) 28:15 in the final; Won against Keith Flavin (IRL) 16:11 in the semi-final; Won against Natig Kazimov (AZE) 15:7 in the quarter-final; Won against Anton Chernamaz (BLR) 18:9 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Uzbek Youth National Championships 1st place – 49KG

2010 – Uzbek Junior National Championships 1st place – 46KG