Menu
Close
Search
Submit

MIHAIL DAUHALIAVETS – 81KG

Date Of Birth : 18/05/1990

Height : 190cm

Residence : Minsk Region

 

A rugged fighter who loves fighting at close range, the 25-year-old Belarusian has established a successful career in the World Series of Boxing for Azerbaijan Baku Fires. In AOB competition, Dauhaliavets qualified for the 2011 AIBA World Championships and the London 2012 Olympic Games.

 

Past Results

2015 – EUBC European Confederation Boxing Championships (Samokov, BUL) 5th place – 81KG Lost to Joseph Ward (IRL) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Vegar Tregren (NOR) 3:0 in the second preliminary round; Won against Sergej Michel (GER) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 Quarter-finals – 81KG Won against Carlos Andres Mina (ECU) 3:0

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 14th Round – 81KG Won against Juan Rizo Patron (ARG) TKO 1st round

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 12th Round – 81KG Won against Steven Nelson (USA) 3:0

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 10th Round – 81KG Lost to Hrvoje Sep (CRO) 3:0

2014 – World University Championships (Yakutsk, RUS) 3rd place – 81KG Lost to Imam Khatayev (RUS) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Khali Beknur (MGL) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – World Series of Boxing Season 2013/2014 Finals – 81KG Lost to Julio Cesar De La Cruz (CUB) 3:0

2014 – World Series of Boxing Season 2013/2014 Semi-finals 2nd Leg – 81KG Lost to Hrvoje Sep (CRO) 2:1

2013 – World Series of Boxing Season 2013/2014 4th Round – 81KG Lost to Dmitriy Bivol (RUS) 3:0

2013 – Summer Universiade (Kazan, RUS) 3rd place – 81KG Lost to Oleksandr Gvozdyk (UKR) 3:0 the semi-final; Won against Victor Cotiujanschii (MDA) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Erkin Adylbek Uulu (KGZ) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Belarussian National Championships 1st place – 81KG Won against Sergey Novikov (BLR) WO in the final; Won against Anton Starovoitov (BLR) WO in the semi-final; Won against Dmitriy Bondarenko (BLR) AB 3rd round in the quarter-final

2012 – London 2012 Olympic Games (London, GBR) participant – 81KG Lost to Oleksandr Gvozdyk (UKR) 18:10 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Makar Mazay Memorial Tournament (Mariupol, UKR) 2nd place – 81KG Lost to Enver Tuktarov (UKR) WO in the final; Won against Miroslav Pilipenko (UKR) AB 3rd round in the semi-final; Won against Gleb Sapoval (MDA) 18:7 in the quarter-final

2012 – AIBA European Olympic Qualification Tournament (Trabzon, TUR) 3rd place – 81KG Lost to Bahram Muzaffer (TUR) 19:14 in the semi-final; Won against Ville Hukkanen (FIN) RSCI 2nd round in the quarter-final; Won against Matic Samastur (SLO) 16:6 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Grand Prix Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem, CZE) 9th place – 81KG Lost to Julio Cesar de la Cruz (CUB) 18:7 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Strandja Memorial Tournament (Pazardjik, BUL) 5th place – 81KG Lost to Julio Cesar de la Cruz (CUB) 13:5 in the quarter-final

2011 – European Students Championships (Moscow, RUS) 6th place – 81KG Lost to Ainar Karlson (EST) 13:6 in the quarter-final

2011 – World Cup of Petrouleum Countries (Surgut, RUS) 3rd place – 81KG Lost to Nikita Ivanov (RUS) 15:12 in the semi-final; Won against Mihai Cationov (MDA) RSCI 2nd round in the quarter-final

2011 – AIBA World Championships (Baku, AZE) participant – 81KG Lost to Julio Cesar de la Cruz (CUB) 25:11 in the first preliminary round

2011 – Liventsev Memorial Tournament (Minsk, BLR) 1st place – 81KG Won against Vladimir Shishkin (RUS) 15:4 in the final; Won against Damien Hooper (AUS) by points in the semi-final; Won against Sergey Uporov (KAZ) 8:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Sergey Kuzmin (BLR) 10:1 in the first preliminary round

2011 – EUBC European Continental Championships (Ankara, TUR) participant – 81KG Lost to Caner Sayak (TUR) 18:17 in the first preliminary round

2011 – Three Nations Tournament (Berck-sur-Mer, FRA) 1st place – 81KG Won against Washington Silva (BRA) 10:4 in the final

2011 – Grand Prix Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem, CZE) 1st place – 81KG Won against Damien Hooper (AUS) 2:1 in the final; Won against Alexander Hagen (NOR) 5:0 in the semifinal; Won against Sardorbek Begaliyev (UZB) 3:0 in the quarterfinal; Won against Daugirdas Semiotas (LTU) 1+:1 in the first preliminary round

2011 – Belarussian National Championships 1st place – 81KG

2010 – Nikolay Manger Memorial Tournament (Kherson, UKR) 3rd place – 75KG Lost to Farid Agayev (AZE) 4:2 in the semifinal; Won against Artem Masliy (ISR) 7:0 in the quarterfinal

2010 – Belarussian National Championships 3rd place – 75KG Lost to Vitaliy Bondarenko (BLR) 3:2 in the semifinal; Won against Anton Starovoytov (BLR) 2:0 in the quarterfinal; Won against Nazar Yushchuk (BLR) RSC 1st round in the first preliminary round

2008 – AIBA Youth World Championships (Guadalajara, MEX) participant – 75KG Lost to Enrico Koelling (GER) 9:4 in the second preliminary round; Won against Denis Orlov (LTU) RSC 3rd round in the first preliminary round

2008 – Danas Pozniakas Youth Memorial Tournament (Vilnius, LTU) 2nd place – 75KG Lost to Ulas Kaya (TUR) AB 1st round in the final; Won against Tadas Tamasauskas (LTU) 15:3 in the semifinal; Won against Raitis Sinkevics (LTU) 15:3 in the quarterfinal; Won against Bogdan Nicolae (ROM) AB 3rd round in the first preliminary round