Menu
Close
Search
Submit

ENRICO LA CRUZ – 60KG

Date Of Birth : 31/08/1993

Height : 170cm

Residence : Arnhem

Comment : He is member of the Velberter Boxing Club in the German Bundesliga

 

A member of the Velberter Boxing Club in the German Bundesliga, La Cruz has won two European events this year in Germany and Serbia, and also sealed bronze at the EUBC European Confederation Boxing Championships. The Dutch fighter competed for British Lionhearts in Season V of the World Series of Boxing.

 

Past Results

2015 – EUBC European Confederation Boxing Championships (Samokov, BUL) 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Joseph Cordina (WAL) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Mateo Komadina (CRO) TKOI 1st round in the quarter-final; Won against Marsel Terteryan (DEN) 3:0 in the second preliminary round; Won against Vanja Bacic (SRB) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Chemistry Cup (Halle, GER) 1st place – 60KG Won against Burgut Hodjibayev (UZB) 2:1 in the final; Won against Robert Harutyunjan (GER) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai (MGL) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2015 – Algirdas Socikas Tournament (Kaunas. LTU) 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Edgaras Skurdelis (LTU) TKOI 3rd round in the semi-final; Won against Samvel Barseghyan (ARM) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2015 – Belgrade Winner Tournament (Belgrade, SRB) 1st place – 60KG Won against Josh Sandford (SCO) 3:0 in the final; Won against Amet Eminovic (MKD) 2:1 in the semi-final; Won against Zhaksylyk Ilyasov (KAZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 5th Round – 56KG Lost to Vladimir Nikitin (RUS) 3:0

2014 – German Bundesliga Season 2014/2015 4th Round – 61KG Won against Artem Khotenov (RUS) 3:0

2014 – Netherlands National Championships 1st place – 56KG Won against Yaasin Abdulqaadir (NED) 3:0 in the final

2014 – German Buldesliga Season 2014/2015 1st Round – 57KG Lost to Edgar Walth (GER) 3:0

2014 – Tammer Tournament (Tampere, FIN) 1st place – 56KG Won against Viktor Galos (HUN) 2:0 in the final; Won against Malick Jackson (USA) 3:0 in the semi-final

2014 – Grand Prix Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem, CZE) 1st place – 56KG Won against Artem Khotenov (RUS) 2:1 in the final; Won against Henrik Mokoyan (ARM) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Erik Huliev (CZE 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Chemistry Cup (Halle, GER) 3rd place – 56KG Lost to Nikita Fedorchenko (RUS) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Kurt Walker (IRL) 2:1 in the quarter-final

2013 – Gee Bee Tournament (Helsinki, FIN) 1st place – 56KG Won against Gamal Yafai (ENG) 16:12 in the final; Won against Mikko Lehtinen (FIN) 18:6 in the semi-final; Won against Ali Srour (NOR) 15:7 in the quarter-final

2013 – Grand Prix Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem, CZE) 5th place – 56KG Lost to Tugstsogt Nyambayar (MGL) 15:13 in the quarter-final; Won against Aram Avagyan (ARM) 10:9 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Chemistry Cup (Halle, GER) 10th place – 56KG Lost to Anthony Bret (FRA) 13:11 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Bundesliga 2012/2013 Season – SV Motor Babelsberg – Velberter BC – 58KG Lost to Athde Gashi (GER) 23:18

2013 – Bundesliga 2012/2013 Season – Velberter BC – BC Straubing – 58KG Won against Edgar Walth (GER) 23:20

2012 – EUBC European Olympic Hopes 19-22 Championships (Kaliningrad, RUS) 7th place – 56KG Lost to Mikola Butsenko (UKR) 18:10 in the quarter-final; Won against Riad Labidi (FRA) 14:11 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Netherlands National Championships 1st place – 60KG Won against Jeremy Besson (NED) 32:6 in the final

2012 – HSK Box Cup (Hillerod, DEN) 2nd place – 57KG Lost to Fredrik Jensen (DEN) 7:0 in the final

2011 – EUBC European Youth Continental Championships (Dublin, IRL) 5th place – 56KG Lost to Yuriy Shestok (UKR) 8:5 in the quarter-final; Won against Nikita Farions (LAT) 12:9 in the second preliminary round; Won against Iyad Snounou (DEN) 11:6 in the first preliminary round

2011 – Brandenburg Youth Cup (Frankfurt an der Oder, GER) 5th place – 56KG Lost to Radzhab Butayev (RUS) 13:4 in the quarter-final

2011 – Netherlands National Championships 1st place – 56KG Won against Jessie Maas (NED) 11:6 in the final

2011 – NED-DEN Dual Match – 52KG Won against Iyad Snounou (DEN) 11:3