Menu
Close
Search
Submit

ENKHJARGAL IDERKHUU – 56KG

Date Of Birth : 21/08/1988

Height : 165cm

Club : Suld

 

Enkhjargal Iderkhuu has been competing in the international level since 2006 and his experiences delivered for him a place in the Doha 2015 AIBA World Boxing Championships. His style is based on quick movements and counter-attacks.

 

Past Results

2015 – ASBC Asian Confederation Boxing Championships (Casablanca, MAR) 7th place – 56KG Lost to Kayrat Yeraliyev (KAZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Kenji Fujita (JPN) 2:1 in the second preliminary round; Won against Gayan Sanjeeva Naiduralage (SRI) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Chemistry Cup (Halle, GER) 6th place – 56KG Lost to Murodjon Akhmadaliyev (UZB) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2015 – Kulibayev Tournament (Atyrau, KAZ) 7th place – 56KG Lost to Omurbek Malabekov (KGZ) TKOI 2nd round in the quarter-final

2015 – Taimanov & Utemisov Memorial Tournament (Atyrau, KAZ) 1st place – 56KG Won against Abdulkhay Sharakhmatov (UZB) 3:0 in the final; Won against T. Abdullayev (RUS) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Nursultan Koshegulov (KAZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Chyngiz Salkenuly (KAZ) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Bocskai Memorial Tournament (Debrecen, HUN) 1st place – 56KG Won against Gairbek Germakhanov (TUR) 3:0 in the final; Won against Matti Koota (FIN) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Almas Zhakipov (KAZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Tomasz Resol (POL) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Mongolian National Championships 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Erdenebat Tsendbaatar (MGL) 3:0 in the final; Won against Tulga Khurelbaatar (MGL) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Battamir Ganbold (MGL) TKO 1st round in the quarter-final; Won against Dondov Enkhtur (MGL) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Ulgii Cup (Ulgii, MGL) 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Tugstsogt Nyambayar (MGL) by points in the final; Won against Saken Sudkev (KAZ) by points in the semi-final

2014 – China Open Tournament (Guiyang, CHN) 3rd place – 56KG Lost to Kwon Chol Guk (PRK) 2:1 in the semi-final; Won against Wang Lunzhi (CHN) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Lin Yu Che (TPE) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Taimanov & Utemisov Memorial Tournament (Atyrau, KAZ) 7th place – 56KG Lost to Mohamed Abdelaziz Al-Wadi (JOR) 2:1 in the quarter-final; Won against Sun Chao (CHN) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Mongolian National Championships 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Tugstsogt Nyambayar (MGL) by points in the final; Won against A. Dorjnamjil (MGL) by points in the semi-final

2013 – Summer Universiade (Kazan, RUS) 3rd place – 56KG Lost to Rustam Rustamov (KAZ) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Stefan Ivanov (BUL) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Thanawut Phetkhum (THA) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2013 – China Open Tournament (Guiyang, CHN) 7th place – 56KG Lost to Vladimir Ushakov (RUS) 2:1 in the quarter-final

2013 – Mongolian National Championships 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Tugstsogt Nyambayar (MGL) 23:7 in the final; Won against Battulga Bilguun (MGL) 17:14 in the semi-final; Won against E. Aleksei (MGL) AB 2nd round in the quarter-final; Won against Tulga Khurelbaatar (MGL) 14:11 in the second preliminary round; Won against Enkhbold Sanaa (MGL) 18:3 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Grand Prix Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem, CZE) participant – 56KG Lost to Lazaro Alvarez (CUB) 16:7 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Mongolian National Championships 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai (MGL) by points in the final; Won against Jigjid Otgonbayar (MGL) by points in the semi-final

2011 – Shaheed Benazir Bhutto Memorial Tournament (Islamabad, PAK) 5th place – 56KG Lost to Orzubek Shayimov (UZB) 16:12 in the quarter-final; Won against Mohammad Nadim Hossen (BAN) 11:4 in the first preliminary round

2011 – China Open Tournament (Guiyang, CHN) 3rd place – 56KG Lost to Zhang Jiawei (CHN) 23:8 in the semi-final; Won against Omurbek Malabekov (KGZ) 20:17 in the quarter-final

2011 – Beogradski Pobednik Tournament (Belgrade, SRB) 6th place – 56KG Lost to Detelin Dalakliev (BUL) 3:1 in the quarter-final

2011 – Feliks Stamm Tournament (Warsaw, POL) 6th place – 56KG Lost to Dawid Michelus (POL) 14:12 in the quarter-final

2011 – Vllaznia Memorial Tournament (Vllaznia, ALB) 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Daniyar Tolegenov (KAZ) 4:2 in the final

2011 – Mongolian National Championships 3rd place – 56KG Lost to Dondov Enkhtur (MGL) 3:0 in the semi-final

2010 – Guangzhou 2010 Asian Games (Guangzhou, CHN) 9th place – 56KG Lost to Worapoj Petchkoom (THA) 2:1 in the second preliminary round; Won against N. Saman Pryadarshana Silva (SRI) 9:2 in the first preliminary round

2010 – University World Championships (Ulanbaatar, MGL) 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Furkan Memis Ulas (TUR) 4:1 in the final; Won against Sergey Zakharov (RUS) 5:0 in the semi-final; Won against Bekman Soilybayev (KAZ) 4:1 in the quarter-final

2010 – Kadyrov Memorial Tournament (Grozniy, RUS) 5th place – 54KG Lost to Alikhan Avtorkhanov (RUS) 6:1 in the quarter-final

2010 – Popenchenko Memorial Tournament (Moscow, RUS) 7thplace – 54KG Lost to Omran Akbari (IRN) 12:6 in the quarter-final

2010 – China Open Tournament (Guiyang, CHN) 7th place – 54KG Lost to Yankiel Leon (CUB) 10:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Tharindu Dhakshilath (SRI) 9:1 in the first preliminary round

2010 – Mongolian National Championships 1st place – 54KG Won against Tugstsogt Nyambayar (MGL) 5:4 in the final; Won against D. Enkhtur (MGL) by points in the semi-final

2009 – AIBA World Championships (Milan, ITA) participant – 54KG Lost to John Joe Nevin (IRL) 10:4 in the third preliminary round; Won against Luke Campbell (ENG) 11:9 in the second preliminary round; Won against Khavazhi Khatsigov (BLR) 16:7 in the first preliminary round

2009 – ASBC Asian Continental Championships (Zhuhai, CHN) 7th place – 54KG Lost to Jitender Kumar (IND) 10:2 in the quarter-final; Won against Kurban Kurbandurdiyev (TKM) 8:4 in the first preliminary round

2009 – Korotkov Memorial Tournament (Khabarovsk, RUS) 7th place – 54KG Lost to Nikolay Dmitriyev (RUS) 8:4 in the quarter-final

2009 – Zlatko Hrbic Tournament (Zagreb, CRO) 3rd place – 54KG Lost to Denis Makarov (GER) 2:1 in the semi-final; Won against John Quigley (ENG) 17:9 in the quarter-final

2009 – Strandja Tournament (Plovdiv, BUL) 3rd place – 54KG Lost to Tulashboy Doniyorov (UZB) 7:3 in the semi-final; Won against Vitaliy Volkov (UKR) 5:3 in the quarter-final

2009 – Bocskai Memorial Tournament (Debrecen, HUN) 7th place – 54KG Lost to Luke Campbell (ENG) 14:6 in the quarter-final

2009 – Chemistry Cup (Halle, GER) 2nd place – 54KG Lost to Hafid Bouji (GER) 8:7 in the final; Won against Gu Yu (CHN) 9:5 in the semi-final; Won against Torak Kharparan (IND) 13:5 in the quarter-final

2009 – Mongolian National Championships 1st place – 54KG Won against Enkhtur Dondov (MGL) by points in the final

2008 – World University Championships (Kazan, RUS) 2nd place – 54KG Lost to Ilyes Kayumov (RUS) 11:7 in the final; Won against Dmitro Rudenko (UKR) 13:11 in the semi-final

2008 – King’s Cup (Bangkok, THA) 7th place – 54KG Lost to Yevgeniy Volkov (RUS) 16:12 in the quarterfinal

2006 – AIBA Junior World Championships (Agadir, MAR) participant – 51KG Lost to Rahim Najafov (AZE) 23:4 in the first preliminary round

2006 – Algirdas Socikas Tournament (Kaunas, LTU) 3rd place – 51KG Lost to Marius Vysniauskas (LTU) 36:27 in the semi-final

2005 – Mongolia Senior National Champs 2nd place – 48KG