Menu
Close
Search
Submit

ELNUR ABDURAIMOV – 60KG

Date Of Birth : 10/06/1994

Height : 170cm

Coach : Mars Kuchkarov

Residence : Tashkent Region

 

Abduraimov has won three bronze medals in 2015, and the 21-year-old is beginning to look a real talent under the watchful eye of coach Mars Kuchkarov. A former competitor in the AIBA Junior and Youth World Championships, Doha 2015 will be the biggest competition of Abduraimov’s career.

 

Past Results

2015 – ASBC Asian Confederation Boxing Championships (Bangkok, THA) 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai (MGL) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Golara Forootan (IRN) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Obada Al-Kasbeh (JOR) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Liventsev Memorial Tournament (Minsk, BLR) 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Vazgen Safaryants (BLR) 2:0 in the semi-final; Won against Elerbek Akhmedov (BLR) TKOI 3rd round in the quarter-final; Won against Mihail Cvasiuc (MDA) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Great Silk Way Tournament (Baku, AZE) 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Elvin Isayev (AZE) 2:1 in the semi-final

2015 – Strandja Memorial Tournament (Sofia, BUL) 7th place – 60KG Lost to Elian Dimitrov (BUL) 2:1 in the quarter-final; Won against Volkan Gokcek (TUR) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Uzbek National Championships 1st place – 60KG Won against Akmal Hasanov (UZB) 3:0 in the final; Won against Ulugbek Dusmurodov (UZB) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Bobodjon Davlatov (UZB) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Sanjar Buronov (UZB) TKO 2nd round in the first preliminary round

2014 – Incheon 2014 Asian Games (Incheon, KOR) participant – 60KG Lost to Charly Suarez (PHI) 2:1 in the first preliminary round

2014 – Republic of Kazakhstan President’s Cup (Almaty, KAZ) 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Berik Abdrakhmanov (KAZ) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Shavkatjon Rakhimov (TJK) TKOI 2nd round in the quarter-final

2014 – Sidney Jackson Memorial Tournament (Tashkent, UZB) 1st place – 60KG Won against Akzhol Sulaymanbek Uulu (KGZ) 3:0 in the final; Won against Burgut Khodjibayev (UZB) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Viktor Kotochigov (KAZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Ivan Martynyuk (UKR) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – GBR-UZB Dual Match (Astana, KAZ) – 60KG Lost to Pat McCormack (ENG) 3:0

2014 – KAZ-UZB Dual Match (Astana, KAZ) – 60KG Lost to Zakir Safiullin (KAZ) 3:0

2014 – RUS-UZB Dual Match (Astana, KAZ) – 60KG Won against Artur Subkhankulov (RUS) 2:1

2013 – Uzbek National Championships 1st place – 60KG Won against Dilmurodjon Bozorbayev (UZB) by points in the final; Won against Ravshanbek Umurzakov (UZB) by points in the semi-final; Won against Burgut Khodjibayev (UZB) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2013 – Sidney Jackson Memorial Tournament (Tashkent, UZB) 1st place – 60KG Won against Bunyodbek Mashrapov (UZB) 3:0 in the final; Won against Fazliddin Gaibnazarov (UZB) WO in the semi-final; Won against Sherkhan Dosmakhanov (KAZ) TKO 1st round in the quarter-final; Won against Botirjon Nematjonov (UZB) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Uzbek National Cup 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Bunyodbek Mashrapov (UZB) by points in the semi-final

2013 – ASBC Asian Youth Continental Championships (Subic Bay, PHI) 7th place – 60KG Lost to Khadim Amir Ghanim (IRQ) 18:4 in the quarter-final; Won against Timur Halilov (TKM) 23:6 in the first preliminary round

2012 – AIBA Youth World Championships (Yerevan, ARM) participant – 60KG Lost to Michal Zatorsky (SVK) 14:7 in the second preliminary round; Won against Amirouche Ait Beka (ALG) 18:6 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Klichko Brothers Youth Tournament (Berdichev, UKR) 2nd place – 60KG Lost to Timur Pirnazarov (KAZ) 14:8 in the final; Won against Amirouche Ait Beka (ALG) 15:7 in the semi-final; Won against Ghanim Amir Khadim (IRQ) 11:6 in the quarter-final; Won against Shakhin Ismailov (AZE) 23:6 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Sydney Jackson Memorial Tournament (Tashkent, UZB) 15th place – 60KG Lost to Farkhod Polvonov (UZB) 21:14 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Pavlyukov Youth Memorial Tournament (Anapa, RUS) 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Shamil Chechenov (RUS) 6+:6 in the semi-final; Won against Artem Khotenov (RUS) 7+:7 in the quarter-final; Won against Shakhmar Aliyev (AZE) 25:10 in the first preliminary round

2012 – Uzbek Youth National Championships 1st place – 60KG

2011 – Agalarov Youth Memorial Tournament (Baku, AZE) 2nd place – 60KG Lost to Aliyor Noraliyev (UZB) 17:10 in the final; Won against Rohit Tokas (IND) 11:4 in the semi-final; Won against Abylai Alikhanov (KAZ) 17:9 in the quarter-final; Won against Telman Gafarli (AZE) 12:1 in the first preliminary round

2011 – Klichko Brothers Youth Tournament (Berdichev, UKR) 5th place – 60KG Lost to Tigran Simonyan (UKR) 17:8 in the quarter-final; Won against Remzi Uyar (TUR) 18:6 in the first preliminary round

2011 – Pavlyukov Youth Memorial Tournament (Anapa, RUS) 11th place – 60KG Lost to David Roche (IRL) 8:5 in the first preliminary round

2010 – Ahmet Comert Junior Tournament (Istanbul, TUR) 7th place – 57KG Lost to Tekin Inak (TUR) 4:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Akhmadiyar Issak (KAZ) 5:3 in the first preliminary round

2010 – Uzbek Junior National Championships 1st place – 57KG

2009 – AIBA Junior World Championships (Yerevan, ARM) participant – 54KG Lost to Giorgiy Manukyan (RUS) 11:1 in the second preliminary round; Won against Ferit Sit (TUR) 5:3 in the first preliminary round

2009 – Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup (Baku, AZE) 3rd place – 54KG Lost to Ferit Sit (TUR) 5+:5 in the semi-final; Won against Anar Aliyev (AZE) 12:9 in the quarter-final; Won against Ruslan Struk (UKR) RSC 2nd round in the first preliminary round

2009 – Uzbek Junior National Championships 1st place – 54KG