Menu
Close
Search
Submit

BAKHODIR JALOLOV – 91+KG

Date Of Birth : 08/07/1994

Height : 198cm

Weight : 100kg

Residence : Tashkent

Began boxing : 2008

 

A confident and aggressive Super Heavyweight, Jalolov has won four tournaments this year in Kyrgyzstan, Belarus, Azerbaijan and Germany, and reached the quarter-finals of the ASBC Asian Confederation Boxing Championships.

 

Past Results

2015 – ASBC Asian Confederation Boxing Championships (Bangkok, THA) 5th place – +91KG Lost to Ivan Dychko (KAZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Sergei Parenko (KGZ) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2015 – Chemistry Cup (Halle, GER) 1st place – +91KG Won against Max Keller (GER) TKO 1st round in the final; Won against Song Hwa Pyong (KOR) TKO 2nd round in the semi-final; Won against Florian Schulz (GER) 2:1 in the quarter-final

2015 – Liventsev Memorial Tournament (Minsk, BLR) 1st place – +91KG Won against Aliaksandr Kaleyeu (BLR) 2:1 in the final; Won against Mikhail Bakhtidze (GEO) TKO 3rd round in the semi-final; Won against Ali Eren Demirezen (TUR) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2015 – Great Silk Way Tournament (Baku, AZE) 1st place – +91KG Won against Kamran Mehtiyev (AZE) 3:0 in the final; Won against Petar Belberov (BUL) 2:1 in the semi-final

2015 – Strandja Memorial Tournament (Sofia, BUL) 2nd place – +91KG Lost to Kamshybek Konkabayev (KAZ) TKO 1st round in the final; Won against Petar Belberov (BUL) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Iegor Plevako (UKR) KO 1st round in the quarter-final

2015 – Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial Tournament (Bishkek, KGZ) 1st place – +91KG Won against Yaroslav Doronichev (RUS) WO in the final; Won against Shermukhammad Khakimov (KGZ) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Rakhman Alzhanov (KAZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – World Cup of Petroleum Countries Tournament (Beloyarskiy, RUS) 1st place – +91KG Won against Ivan Veryasov (RUS) 3:0 in the final; Won against Mekhrodjiddin Karimov (TJK) WO in the semi-final; Won against Sergey Egorov (RUS) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Uzbek National Championships 1st place – +91KG Won against Mirzokhidjon Abdullayev (UZB) 3:0 in the final; Won against Renat Rakhimov (UZB) 3:0 in the semi-final

2014 – Sidney Jackson Memorial Tournament (Tashkent, UZB) 3rd place – +91KG Lost to Ivan Dychko (KAZ) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Ulugbek Mubinov (UZB) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Strandja Memorial Tournament (Sofia, BUL) 2nd place – +91KG Lost to Frazer Clarke (ENG) 3:0 in the final; Won against Petar Belberov (BUL) 2:0 in the semi-final; Won against Oleksiy Zhuk (UKR) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial Tournament (Bishkek, KGZ) 2nd place – +91KG Lost to Artem Suslenkov (RUS) 2:1 in the final; Won against Mamat Ahmat (CHN) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Murat Omurkanov (KGZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Maksatbek Pazylov (KGZ) TKO 2nd round in the first preliminary round

2013 – Uzbek National Championships 1st place – +91KG Won against Mirzokhidjon Abdullayev (UZB) by points in the final; Won against Farhod Omonov (UZB) by points in the semi-final; Won against Faybullo Kuchkarov (UZB) TKO 2nd round in the quarter-final

2013 – Sidney Jackson Memorial Tournament (Tashkent, UZB) 3rd place – +91KG Lost to Renat Rakhimov (UZB) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Hamza Beguerni (ALG) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2013 – Uzbek National Cup 3rd place – +91KG Lost to Mirzokhidjon Abdullayev (UZB) by points in the semi-final

2012 – Shokhr Boltekuly Memorial Tournament (Aktau, KAZ) 2nd place – 91KG Lost to Aleksey Sevostyanov (KAZ) by points in the final; Won against Kamran Mehtiyev (AZE) by points in the semi-final; Won against Marat Moldagereyev (KAZ) 8:7 in the quarter-final