Menu
Close
Search
Submit

ADLAN ABDURASHIDOV – 60KG

Date Of Birth : 31/07/1990

Place Of Birth : Grozniy, Chechnya

Height : 173cm

Coach : Eduard Kravtsov

Residence : Grozniy, Chechnya

 

Despite continual success in Russian and European based AOB events, Abdurashidov will finally make his AIBA World Championships debut in Doha after reaching the quarter-finals of the EUBC European Confederation Boxing Championships. The 25-year-old has won 12 matches in the World Series of Boxing, and boasts excellent stamina and determination.

 

Past Results

2015 – EUBC European Confederation Boxing Championships (Samokov, BUL) 6th place – 60KG Lost to Otar Eranosyan (GEO) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Edgaras Skurdelis (LTU) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 14th Round – 60KG Won against Hamza Rabii (MAR) 3:0

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 12th Round – 60KG Won against Oualid Belaoura (FRA) 3:0

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 8th Round – 60KG Lost to Reda Benbaziz (ALG) 3:0

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 6th Round – 60KG Won against Pavlo Ishchenko (UKR) 3:0

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 4th Round – 60KG Won against William Segura Zepeda (MEX) 3:0

2015 – World Series of Boxing Season 2015 2nd Round – 60KG Won against Wang Lei (CHN) 3:0

2014 – Kadyrov Memorial Tournament (Grozniy, RUS) 1st place – 60KG Won against Edgaras Skurdelis (LTU) 2:0 in the final; Won against Aslan Mukanov (TUR) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Akinet Tokhtarov (KAZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final

2014 – Russian National Championships 2nd place – 60KG Lost to Dmitriy Polyanskiy (RUS) 3:0 in the final; Won against Konstantin Bogomazov (RUS) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Grigoriy Nikolaychuk (RUS) TKO 1st round in the quarter-final; Won against Magomed-Rashid Dzhabrailov (RUS) TKO 2nd round in the second preliminary round; Won against Anatoliy Grigoryan (RUS) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2014 – World Series of Boxing Season 2013/2014 8th Round – 60KG Lost to Lazaro Alvarez (CUB) TKO 2nd round

2013 – World Series of Boxing Season 2013/2014 4th Round – 60KG Won against Hurshid Tojibayev (UZB) 3:0

2013 – World Series of Boxing Season 2013/2014 2nd Round – 60KG Lost to Samat Bashenov (KAZ) 2:1

2013 – Summer Universiade (Kazan, RUS) 1st place – 60KG Won against Fazliddin Gaibnazarov (UZB) 2:1 in the final; Won against Lee Sang Min (KOR) 3:0 in the semi-final; Won against Gani Zhailauov (KAZ) 3:0 in the quarter-final; Won against Petru Apostol (MDA) 3:0 in the first preliminary round

2013 – Chemistry Cup (Halle, GER) 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Kastriot Sopa (GER) 18:13 in the semi-final; Won against Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai (MGL) RSCI 2nd round in the quarter-final

2012 – Russian National Championships 2nd place – 60KG Lost to Dmitriy Polyanskiy (RUS) 16:13 in the final; Won against Vyacheslav Shipunov (RUS) 20:11 in the semi-final; Won against Eduard Khusainov (RUS) 21:11 in the quarter-final; Won against Viktor Batalov (RUS) 15:9 in the second preliminary round; Won against Musheg Akopyan (RUS) 16:7 in the first preliminary round

2012 – World Series of Boxing Season 2012/2013 2nd Round – 61KG Won against Adil Aslanov (POL) 3:0

2012 – Kadyrov Memorial Tournament (Grozniy, RUS) 1st place – 64KG Won against Islam Medzhidov (RUS) 12:7 in the final; Won against Aydar Amirzakov (KAZ) 17:12 in the semi-final; Won against Kevin Hayler Brown (CUB) 20:14 in the quarter-final; Won against Volodimir Matviychuk (UKR) 18:10 in the first preliminary round

2012 – World Series of Boxing Season 2011/2012 Semi-finals 2nd Leg – 61KG Won against Yerzhan Mussafirov (KAZ) by points

2012 – World Series of Boxing Season 2011/2012 10th Round – 61KG Won against Domenico Valentino (ITA) by points

2012 – World Series of Boxing Season 2011/2012 8th Round – 61KG Won against Mirtilek Sherov (KGZ) TKO 3rd round

2012 – World Series of Boxing Season 2011/2012 7th Round – 61KG Won against Siddarth Varma (IND) by points

2011 – Popenchenko Memorial Tournament (Moscow, RUS) 1st place – 60KG Won against Luke Jackson (AUS) 17:8 in the final; Won against Zhaksylik Ilyasov (KAZ) 17:10 in the semi-final

2011 – World Series of Boxing Season 2010/2011 6th Round – 61KG Won against Bunyamin Aydin (TUR) by points

2010 – World Series of Boxing Season 2010/2011 1st Round – 61KG Won against Bunyamin Aydin (TUR) TKO 3rd round

2010 – Russian National Championships 11th place – 64KG Lost to Abdulla Gaydarbekov (RUS) 7:3 in the first preliminary round

2010 – Kadyrov Memorial Tournament (Grozniy, RUS) 1st place – 64KG Won against Artur Kirayan (ARM) 9:5 in the final; Won against Houman Karami (IRN) 4:2 in the semi-final; Won against Ramal Amanov (AZE) 11:5 in the quarter-final; Won against Dmitriy Demenkov (BLR) 6:0 in the first preliminary round

2010 – China Open Tournament (Guiyang, CHN) 6th place – 64KG Lost to Hu Richabilige (CHN) 10:3 in the quarter-final; Won against Lakhbir Singh (IND) 3+:3 in the first preliminary round

2009 – Russian Olympic Hopes National Championships 1st place – 64KG Won against David Voronkin (RUS) 6:4 in the final; Won against Nikolay Snisar (RUS) 14:6 in the semi-final; Won against Sevdin Msteyan (RUS) 9:1 in the quarter-final; Won against Aleksey Dobryinin (RUS) 10:6 in the first preliminary round

2009 – Russian National Championships 6th place – 64KG Lost to Sergey Shigashev (RUS) 6:1 in the quarter-final; Won against Artem Zaytsev (RUS) 5+:5 in the second preliminary round; Won against Vladimir Magzumov (RUS) 6:3 in the first preliminary round

2009 – European Students Championships (Elista, RUS) 1st place – 64KG Won against Onur Sipal (TUR) 6:3 in the final; Won against Denys Berinchyk (UKR) 5:1 in the semi-final; Won against Nikita Zhdanov (RUS) 11:7 in the quarter-final

2009 – Kadyrov Memorial Tournament (Grozniy, RUS) 1st place – 60KG

2008 – Russian Youth National Championships 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Vage Saruhanyan (RUS) 14:10 in the semi-final; Won against Ivan Agoshkov (RUS) 15:5 in the quarter-final; Won against Nikolay Shirmanov (RUS) 19:6 in the first preliminary round

2008 – Franko Blagonic Youth Memorial Tournament (Rijeka, CRO) 1st place – 60KG Won against Mario Zabojnik (SVK) AB 2nd round in the final; Won against Dennis Gossmann (GER) RSCO 2nd round in the semi-final; Won against Anton Salihu (KOS) RSC 1st round in the quarter-final

2008 – Battle of Stalingrad Youth Tournament (Volgograd, RUS) 1st place – 60KG Won against Aleksandr Besputin (RUS) 22:17 in the final; Won against Vyacheslav Gudenko (UKR) 27:15 in the semi-final; Won against Ilyas Gudoberdov (RUS) WO in the quarter-final; Won against Rustam Svayev (KAZ) 34:12 in the first preliminary round

2007 – Russian Youth National Championships 7th place – 57KG Lost to Vage Saruhanyan (RUS) 43:29 in the quarter-final; Won against Ismail Dakhadayev (RUS) RSCO 3rd round in the first preliminary round